Update On Story Of Al Qaeda Plans For Nuclear Attack

Last week Kim posted the story of al Qaeda plans for a nuclear attack on U.S. soil during Ramadan with a reference to OBL’s nuclear bomb guy, Adnan al-Shukrijumah. Read Kim’s post here, then check out the updates from Beth at My Vast Right Wing Conspiracy and Jim Hoft at Gateway Pundit on what is being referred to as an “American Hiroshima.”

Al Qaeda is warning Muslims to leave America.

Urgent news from Abu Dawood, the newly appointed commander of the al Qaeda forces in Afghanistan:

* Final preparations have been made for the American Hiroshima, a major attack on the U. S.

* Muslims living in the United States should leave the country without further warning.

* The attack will be commandeered by Adnan el Shukrijumah (“Jaffer Tayyer” or “Jafer the Pilot”), a naturalized American citizen, who was raised in Brooklyn and educated in southern Florida.

* The al Qaeda operatives who will launch this attack are awaiting final orders. They remain in place in cities throughout the country. Many are masquerading as Christians and have adopted Christian names.

Of utmost importance is that Adnan al Shukrijumah be found. The picture and information below was posted at Gateway Pundit. Additional pictures and information, including video, can be found there and at My Vast Right Wing Conspiracy:
elshukrijumah2ts5.jpg

Aliases: Adnan G. El Shukri Jumah, Abu Arif, Ja’far Al-Tayar, Jaffar Al-Tayyar, Jafar Tayar, Jaafar Al-Tayyar

Date of Birth Used: August 4, 1975
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia
Eyes: Black
Height: 5′3″ to 5′6″
Sex: Male
Weight: 132 pounds
Complexion: Dark, Mediterranean
Build: Average
Remarks: El Shukrijumah occasionally wears a beard. He has a pronounced nose and is asthmatic. El Shukrijumah speaks English and carries a Guyanese passport, but may attempt to enter the United States with a Saudi, Canadian, or Trinidadian passport.

Re-enabling genocide
A modest proposal for peace

38 Comments

  1. macofromoc September 17, 2006
  2. Justrand September 17, 2006
  3. Bob Jones September 17, 2006
  4. Nahanni September 17, 2006
  5. Mitchell September 17, 2006
  6. Dave in W-S September 17, 2006
  7. Dave in W-S September 17, 2006
  8. jpe September 17, 2006
  9. Synova September 17, 2006
  10. macofromoc September 17, 2006
  11. Bob Jones September 17, 2006
  12. Mac Lorry September 17, 2006
  13. twobyfour September 17, 2006
  14. Synova September 17, 2006
  15. Publicus September 17, 2006
  16. Synova September 17, 2006
  17. Publicus September 17, 2006
  18. Paul September 17, 2006
  19. Scrapiron September 17, 2006
  20. Publicus September 17, 2006
  21. MITX September 17, 2006
  22. MikeSC September 17, 2006
  23. Synova September 17, 2006
  24. SCSIwuzzy September 17, 2006
  25. Battsman September 18, 2006
  26. Publicus September 18, 2006
  27. Patrick Chester September 18, 2006
  28. RT September 18, 2006
  29. nihilistic_disintegration September 18, 2006
  30. G September 18, 2006
  31. Sandyunderpants September 20, 2006
  32. Bobsays September 20, 2006
  33. publicusuxdix September 21, 2006
  34. les September 22, 2006
  35. nh1 September 24, 2006
  36. eric star September 25, 2006
  37. Bob Macdonald November 20, 2006
  38. Pat January 6, 2007